Classes In-Progress

TypeTitleDateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Notes
Intermediate Nosework
(8 Participant Limit)
Aug 1-Aug 29
skip Aug 8
Monday Class
7:30pm-9:00pm Jeff Hartzler
Pat Kramer
6/8 filled
Home Obedience I
(8 Participant Limit)
Aug 2-Sep 6
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Lisa Fuglaar
Robin Abney
FULL
Home Obedience II
(8 Participant Limit)
Aug 2-Sep 6
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Karen Abden
Diana Eastman
FULL
Intermediate 3
(6 Participant Limit)
Aug 4-Sept 1
skip Aug 18
Thursday Class
6:00pm-7:30pm Ed Railsback 5 Filled

 

Upcoming Classes

Classes Starting August, 2022

Type
(Click for Registration)
Title
(Click for Description)
DateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Notes
Agility
eReg
Beginning 1
(8 Participant Limit)
Aug 18-Sep 8
Thursday Class
8:00pm-9:00pm Allison Kaiser 6 Filled

Classes Starting September, 2022

Type
(Click for Registration)
Title
(Click for Description)
DateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Notes
Obedience Training
eReg
Home Obedience I
(8 Participant Limit)
Sep 20-Oct 25
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm 3/8
Obedience Training
eReg
Home Obedience II
(8 Participant Limit)
Sep 20-Oct 25
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Sandy Miller
Lisa Fuglaar

 

Electronic Payment

Pay by PayPal

 

Class Descriptions

All Agility Class Descriptions
All Obedience Class Descriptions
All Nosework Class Descriptions

 

Recent Classes

TypeTitleDateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Notes
Beginning Nosework Skills
(10 Participant Limit)
Apr 6-Apr 27
Offsite
Wednesday Class
6:00pm-7:30pm Diana Pesek
Carolyn Schaldecker
9/10 filled
Canine Good Citizen and Novice Tricks
(10 Participant Limit)
April 6-April 27
Wednesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Allie Perry
Karen Abben
FULL
Home Obedience I
(8 Participant Limit)
Apr 26-May 31
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm
Karen Abbens
FULL
Home Obedience II
(8 Participant Limit)
Apr 26-May 31
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Susan Haupt
Veronica Blair
FULL
Beginning 3
(6 Participant Limit)
Apr 28-May 26
skip May 19
Thursday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Gary Warner 4 FILLED
Beginning 3 (2)
(6 Participant Limit)
Apr 28-May 26
skip May 19
Thursday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Gary Warner 5 Filled
Nosework
eReg
Nosework Workshop
(10 Participant Limit)
May 14
Saturday Workshop
8:30am-11:30am Kristi Murdock Full, audit spots open
Intermediate I
(6 Participant Limit)
June 9-June 30
Thursday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Ed Railsback
Krista Olsen
5 Filled
Intermediate I (2)
(6 Participant Limit)
June 9-June 30
Thursday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Ed Railsback
Krista Olsen
4 Filled
Therapy Dog
(8 Participant Limit)
June 12-July 10
skip July 3
Sunday Class
10:30am-12:00pm Lisa Sallee
Sandy Miller
FULL
Home Obedience I
(8 Participant Limit)
Jun 14-Jul 19
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Robin Abney
Lisa Sallee
FULL
Home Obedience II
(8 Participant Limit)
Jun 14-Jul 19
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Marilyn Johnson
Paige Junge
FULL
Intermediate 2
(6 Participant Limit)
July 6-July 27
Wednesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Carol Kendle 2 Filled
Intermediate 2
(6 Participant Limit)
July 7-July 28
Thursday Class
5:30pm-6:30pm Ed Railsback 5 Filled
Advanced Nosework
(8 Participant Limit)
July 7-July 28
Thursday Class
7:30pm-9:00pm Diana Pesek
Pat Kramer
FULL
AKC Rally I
(8 Participant Limit)
July 9-July 30
Saturday Class
10:30am-12:30pm Susan Haupt
Lisa Fuglaar
FULL

 

Past Classes

Older
2019
2020
2021
2022

 

Coordinators Only

Notes/Instructors

since 5/20/14