Nosework Classes In-Progress

No Classes In-Progress

 

Upcoming Nosework Classes

Classes Starting January, 2023

Type
(Click for Registration)
Title
(Click for Description)
DateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Notes
Nosework
eReg
Beginning Nosework (early)
(10 Participant Limit)
Jan 8-Feb 12
Sunday Class
9:00am-10:00a Johnnette Ulch 5/10 filled
Nosework
eReg
Beginning Nosework
(10 Participant Limit)
Jan 8-Feb 12
Sunday Class
10:00am-11:00a Johnnette Ulch
Beth Haley
FULL
Nosework
eReg
Advanced/Intermed Nosework Skills
(10 Participant Limit)
Jan 8-Feb 12
Sunday Class
12:30pm-1:30pm Johnnette Ulch
Diana Pesek
Beth Haley
FULL
Nosework
eReg
Master/Elite Nosework Skills
(10 Participant Limit)
Jan 8-Feb 12
Sunday Class
2:00pm-3:00pm Johnnette Ulch
Beth Haley
Diana Pesek
2/8 filled

 

Electronic Payment

Pay by PayPal

 

Class Descriptions

All Agility Class Descriptions
All Obedience Class Descriptions
All Nosework Class Descriptions

 

Recent Classes

TypeTitleDateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Notes
Intermediate 2
(6 Participant Limit)
July 6-July 27
Wednesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Carol Kendle 2 Filled
Intermediate 2
(6 Participant Limit)
July 7-July 28
Thursday Class
5:30pm-6:30pm Ed Railsback 5 Filled
Advanced Nosework
(8 Participant Limit)
July 7-July 28
Thursday Class
7:30pm-9:00pm Diana Pesek
Pat Kramer
FULL
AKC Rally I
(8 Participant Limit)
July 9-July 30
Saturday Class
10:30am-12:30pm Susan Haupt
Lisa Fuglaar
FULL
Intermediate Nosework
(8 Participant Limit)
Aug 1-Aug 29
skip Aug 8
Monday Class
7:30pm-9:00pm Jeff Hartzler
Pat Kramer
6/8 filled
Home Obedience I
(8 Participant Limit)
Aug 2-Sep 6
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Lisa Fuglaar
Robin Abney
FULL
Home Obedience II
(8 Participant Limit)
Aug 2-Sep 6
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Karen Abden
Diana Eastman
FULL
Intermediate 3
(6 Participant Limit)
Aug 4-Sept 1
skip Aug 18
Thursday Class
6:00pm-7:30pm Ed Railsback 5 Filled
Beginning 1
(8 Participant Limit)
Aug 18-Sep 8
Thursday Class
8:00pm-9:00pm Allison Kaiser
Melissa Williams
FULL
Nosework Trial Preparation
(10 Participant Limit)
Sep 5-Sep 26
Monday Class
Location varies, see Calendar
Time varies, see Calendar Johnnette Ulch
Beth Haley
7 filled
Intermediate 4
(6 Participant Limit)
Sep 8 & 29,
Oct 13 & 20
Thursday Class
6:00pm-7:30pm Ed Railsback FULL
Beginning 2 - Jumps & Tunnels
(8 Participant Limit)
Sep 15 & 22
Oct 6 & 27
Thursday Class
7:00pm-8:00pm Allison Kaiser
Melissa Williams
FULL
Home Obedience I
(8 Participant Limit)
Sep 20-Oct 25
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Robin Abney
Courtney Timmerman
Mike Woodring
FULL
Home Obedience II
(8 Participant Limit)
Sep 20-Oct 25
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Sandy Miller
Lisa Fuglaar
FULL
Oct 12-Nov 2
Wednesday Class
6:00pm-6:45pm Michele Hartzler
Paula Warner
FULL

 

Past Classes

Older
2019
2020
2021
2022

 

Coordinators Only

Notes/Instructors

since 5/20/14