Paypal for Nosework
Paypal for Agility
Paypal for Obedience

e-Registration Status

Registrations for Nosework
Registrations for Agility
Registrations for Obedience

Classes In-Progress

TypeTitleDateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Notes
Home Obedience I
(8 Participant Limit)
Aug 24-Sept 28
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-6:40pm Sandy Miller
Lisa Sallee
Julie Burgin
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Nosework Skills
(10 Participant Limit)
Sept 9-Sept 30
Thursday Class
7:30pm-9:00pm Beth Haley
Jeff Hartzler
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Intermediate Agility 1
(6 Participant Limit)
Sept 16-Oct 7
Thursday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Ed Railsback
Sheryl McCormick
(edit)
5 Filled
(edit)
Beyond Home Obedience
(6 Participant Limit)
Sept 21-Oct 26
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:00pm Kathy Davidson
Julie Burgin
(edit)
FULL
(edit)

 

Upcoming Classes

Classes Starting October, 2021

Type
(Click for Registration)
Title
(Click for Description)
DateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Notes
Obedience Training
eReg
Home Obedience I
(8 Participant Limit)
Oct 12-Nov 16
Tuesday Class
6:15pm-7:00pm Carissie Wemmie
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Nosework
eReg
Foundations Seminar Part 1
(8 Participant Limit)
Oct 31
Sunday Seminar
1:00pm-4:00pm Johnnette Ulch
Diana Pesek
(edit)
2/8 Filled
(edit)

Classes Starting November or later, 2021

Type
(Click for Registration)
Title
(Click for Description)
DateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Notes
Nosework
eReg
Foundations Seminar Part 2
(8 Participant Limit)
Nov 28
Sunday Seminar
1:00pm-4:00pm Johnnette Ulch
Diana Pesek
(edit)
2/8 Filled
(edit)
Obedience Training
eReg
Home Obedience I
(8 Participant Limit)
Nov 30-Jan 4
Tuesday Class
6:15pm-7:00pm Carissie Wemmie
(edit)
FULL
(edit)

 

Electronic Payment

Pay by PayPal

 

Class Descriptions

All Agility Class Descriptions
All Obedience Class Descriptions
All Nosework Class Descriptions

 

Recent Classes

TypeTitleDateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Notes
Canine Good Citizen and Novice Tricks
(8 Participant Limit)
June 4-June 25
Friday Class
7:00pm-8:00pm Lou Ann O'Malley
Allison Kaiser
(edit)
6 filled
(edit)
Novice Handling
(6 Participant Limit)
June 10-July 1
Thursday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Carol Kendle
(edit)
4 Filled
(edit)
Sequencing
(6 Participant Limit)
June 24
Thursday Class
One Night
7:30pm-9:00pm Ed Railsback
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Beyond Home Obedience
(6 Participant Limit)

CANCELLED
June 29-Aug 3
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:00pm Kathy Davidson
Julie Burgin
(edit)
2 filled
(edit)
Home Obedience I
(8 Participant Limit)
July 6-August 10
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-6:40pm Sandy Miller
Lisa Sallee
Courtney Timmerman
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Therapy Dog
(8 Participant Limit)
July 6-July 27
Tuesday Class
7:00pm-7:45pm Lisa Sallee
Sandy Miller
Julie Burgin
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Beginning 2 - Jumps & Tunnels
(8 Participant Limit)
July 8-July 29
Thursday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Gary Warner
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Nosework Skills 2
(10 Participant Limit)
July 29-Sept 2
Thursday Class
7:30pm-8:30pm Diana Pesek
Pat Kramer
(edit)
9 Filled
(edit)
Beyond Home Obedience
(6 Participant Limit)
Aug 3-Sept 7
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:00pm Kathy Davidson
Julie Burgin
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Beginning 3
(6 Participant Limit)
Aug 12-Sep 2
skip Aug 26
Thursday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Gary Warner
(edit)
7 FILLED
(edit)

 

Past Classes

Older
2018
2019
2020
2021

 

Coordinators Only

Notes/Instructors

since 5/20/14