Current Classes

TypeTitleDateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Notes
Discrimination, Distance and Crosses
(8 Participant Limit)
Nov 8-Dec 13
skip Nov 15 & Nov 29
Friday Class
7:00pm-8:30pm Ed Railsback
(edit)
4 Filled
(edit)

 

Upcoming Classes

Classes Starting December, 2019

Type
(Click for Registration)
Title
(Click for Description)
DateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Notes
Competition Obedience AKC CGC & Tricks
(8 Participant Limit)
Dec 29-Jan 19
Sunday Class
2:00pm-3:00pm Lou Ann O'Malley
Allison Kaiser
(edit)
FULL
(edit)

Classes Starting January, 2020

Type
(Click for Registration)
Title
(Click for Description)
DateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Notes
Nosework Beginning Nosework
(10 Participant Limit)
Jan 4-Feb 8
Saturday Class
11:15am-12:15pm Johnnette Ulch
Beth Haley
(edit)
Full
(edit)
Nosework Beginning Nosework
(10 Participant Limit)
Jan 4-Feb 8
Saturday Class
12:30pm-1:30pm Johnnette Ulch
Diana Pesek
(edit)
Full
(edit)
Nosework Nosework Skills
(10 Participant Limit)
Jan 4-Jan 25
Saturday Class
2:00pm-4:00pm Diana Pesek
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Agility Advanced Handling
(6 Participant Limit)
Jan 5-Feb 9
skip 1/19 & 2/2
Sunday Class
10:00am-11:30am Barb Wyatt
(edit)
1 Filled
(edit)
Agility Beginning Agility
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 5-Feb 9
skip 1/19 & 2/2
Sunday Class
12:00pm-1:00pm Barb Wyatt
Randy Carris
(edit)
3 Filled
(edit)
Obedience Training Home Obedience I
(10 Participant Limit)
Jan 7-Feb 11
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Sandy Miller
Helen Venneman
Lisa Sallee
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Obedience Training Beyond Home Obedience
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 7-Feb 11
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Julie Burgin
Kathy Davidson
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Agility Beginning Agility 3
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 16-Feb 13
skip Jan 23
Thrusday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Ed Railsback
(edit)
2 Filled
(edit)
Agility Discrimination, Distance and Crosses 2
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 16-Feb 13
skip Jan 23
Thrusday Class
7:30pm-8:30pm Ed Railsback
(edit)
1 Filled
(edit)

Classes Starting February, 2020

Type
(Click for Registration)
Title
(Click for Description)
DateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Notes
Nosework Nosework Skills
(10 Participant Limit)
Feb 1-Feb 22
Saturday Class
2:00pm-4:00pm Diana Pesek
(edit)
Full
(edit)
Obedience Training Home Obedience I
(10 Participant Limit)
Feb 25-Mar 31
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Sandy Miller
Helen Venneman
Lisa Sallee
(edit)

(edit)

Classes Starting April or later, 2020

Type
(Click for Registration)
Title
(Click for Description)
DateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Notes
Obedience Training Home Obedience I
(10 Participant Limit)
Apr 7-May 12
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Sandy Miller
Helen Venneman
Lisa Sallee
(edit)

(edit)
Obedience Training Home Obedience I
(10 Participant Limit)
May 19-Jun 23
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm
(edit)

(edit)

 

Class Descriptions

All Agility Class Descriptions
All Obedience Class Descriptions
All Nosework Class Descriptions

 

Recent Classes

TypeTitleDateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Notes
Beginning Agility 3
(8 Participant Limit)
June 14-July 12
skip July 5
Friday Class
7:00pm-8:00pm Ed Railsback
Randy Carris
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Advanced Nosework
(8 Participant Limit)
June 20-Aug 1
skip July 4
Thursday Class
7:30pm-9:00pm Pat Kramer
(edit)
6 filled
(edit)
Home Obedience I
(10 Participant Limit)
June 25-July 30
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Sandy Miller
Helen Venneman
Lisa Sallee
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Beyond Home Obedience
(8 Participant Limit)
June 25-July 30
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Julie Burgin
Kathy Davidson
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Intro to NADAC
(8 Participant Limit)
June 30-July 21
Sunday Class
10:00am-11:30am Ed Railsback
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Competition Open Obedience
(6 Participant Limit)
July 10-Aug 14
Wednesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Kathy Davidson
Julie Burgin
(edit)
5 filled
(edit)
Nosework Skills
(10 Participant Limit)
July 10-July 31
Wednesday Class
6:30pm-8:00pm Johnnette Ulch
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Advanced Handling
(8 Participant Limit)
July 11-Aug 1
Thursday Class
5:30pm-7:00pm Barb Wyatt
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Intermediate Agility 3
(8 Participant Limit)
Aug 2-Aug 30
skip Aug 16
Friday Class
7:00pm-8:30pm Ed Railsback
(edit)
5 Filled
(edit)
Agility Skills
(6 Participant Limit)
Aug 3-Aug 24
Saturday Class
2:00pm-3:00pm Carol Kendle
(edit)
5 Filled
(edit)
Home Obedience I
(10 Participant Limit)
Aug 6-Sep 10
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Sandy Miller
Helen Venneman
Lisa Sallee
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Novice Competition Obedience
(8 Participant Limit)
Aug 6-Sep 10
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Kathy Davidson
Julie Burgin
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Beginning Agility
(8 Participant Limit)
Aug 15-Sep 5
Thursday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Carol Kendle
Lou Ann O'Malley
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Nosework Trial Prep
(8 Participant Limit)
Aug 15-Sep 5
Thursday Class
7:30pm-8:30pm Pat Kramer
Beth Haley
(edit)
6 filled
(edit)
Beginning Agility 2 Jumps & Tunnels
(8 Participant Limit)
Sep 12-Oct 3
Thursday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Gary Warner
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Home Obedience I
(10 Participant Limit)
Sep 17-Oct 22
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Sandy Miller
Helen Venneman
Lisa Sallee
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
UKC Rally I Obedience
(8 Participant Limit)
Sep 17-Oct 22
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Kathy Davidson
Julie Burgin
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Intermediate Agility 4
(8 Participant Limit)
Sep 20-Oct 18
skip Oct 11
Friday Class
7:00pm-8:30pm Ed Railsback
(edit)
5 Filled
(edit)
Beginning Agility 2 Contacts
(8 Participant Limit)
Oct 17-Nov 14
skip Oct 31
Thursday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Gary Warner
(edit)
7 Filled
(edit)
Home Obedience I
(10 Participant Limit)
Oct 29-Dec 3
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Sandy Miller
Helen Venneman
Lisa Sallee
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Beyond Home Obedience
(8 Participant Limit)
Oct 29-Dec 3
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Julie Burgin
Kathy Davidson
(edit)
FULL
(edit)

 

Past Classes

Older
2017
2018
2019

 

Coordinators Only

Notes/Instructors

since 5/20/14