Current Classes

No Current Classes

 

Upcoming Classes

Classes Starting January, 2020

Type
(Click for Registration)
Title
(Click for Description)
DateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Notes
Nosework Beginning Nosework
(10 Participant Limit)
Jan 4-Feb 8
Saturday Class
11:15am-12:15pm Johnnette Ulch
TBD
6 filled
Nosework Beginning Nosework
(10 Participant Limit)
Jan 4-Feb 8
Saturday Class
12:30pm-1:30pm Johnnette Ulch
TBD
8 filled
Nosework Nosework Skills
(10 Participant Limit)
Jan 4-Jan 25
Saturday Class
2:00pm-4:00pm Diana Pesek FULL

 

Class Descriptions

All Agility Class Descriptions
All Obedience Class Descriptions
All Nosework Class Descriptions

 

Recent Classes

TypeTitleDateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Notes
Beginning Agility 3
(8 Participant Limit)
June 14-July 12
skip July 5
Friday Class
7:00pm-8:00pm Ed Railsback
Randy Carris
FULL
Advanced Nosework
(8 Participant Limit)
June 20-Aug 1
skip July 4
Thursday Class
7:30pm-9:00pm Pat Kramer 6 filled
Home Obedience I
(10 Participant Limit)
June 25-July 30
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Sandy Miller
Helen Venneman
Lisa Sallee
FULL
Beyond Home Obedience
(8 Participant Limit)
June 25-July 30
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Julie Burgin
Kathy Davidson
FULL
Intro to NADAC
(8 Participant Limit)
June 30-July 21
Sunday Class
10:00am-11:30am Ed Railsback FULL
Competition Open Obedience
(6 Participant Limit)
July 10-Aug 14
Wednesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Kathy Davidson
Julie Burgin
5 filled
Nosework Skills
(10 Participant Limit)
July 10-July 31
Wednesday Class
6:30pm-8:00pm Johnnette Ulch FULL
Advanced Handling
(8 Participant Limit)
July 11-Aug 1
Thursday Class
5:30pm-7:00pm Barb Wyatt FULL
Intermediate Agility 3
(8 Participant Limit)
Aug 2-Aug 30
skip Aug 16
Friday Class
7:00pm-8:30pm Ed Railsback 5 Filled
Agility Skills
(6 Participant Limit)
Aug 3-Aug 24
Saturday Class
2:00pm-3:00pm Carol Kendle 5 Filled
Home Obedience I
(10 Participant Limit)
Aug 6-Sep 10
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Sandy Miller
Helen Venneman
Lisa Sallee
FULL
Novice Competition Obedience
(8 Participant Limit)
Aug 6-Sep 10
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Kathy Davidson
Julie Burgin
FULL
Beginning Agility
(8 Participant Limit)
Aug 15-Sep 5
Thursday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Carol Kendle
Lou Ann O'Malley
FULL
Nosework Trial Prep
(8 Participant Limit)
Aug 15-Sep 5
Thursday Class
7:30pm-8:30pm Pat Kramer
Beth Haley
6 filled

 

Past Classes

Older
2017
2018
2019

 

Coordinators Only

Notes/Instructors

since 5/20/14