Current Obedience/Nosework Classes

No Current Classes

 

Upcoming Obedience/Nosework Classes

Classes Starting August, 2020

Type
(Click for Registration)
Title
(Click for Description)
DateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Notes
Obedience Training Home Obedience I
(5 Participant Limit)
Aug 18-Sep 22
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-6:40pm Sandy Miller
Helen Venneman
Lisa Sallee
FULL
Obedience Training Beyond Home Obedience
(5 Participant Limit)
Aug 18-Sep 22
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:00pm Kathy Davidson
Julie Burgin
FULL

Classes Starting September, 2020

Type
(Click for Registration)
Title
(Click for Description)
DateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Notes
Obedience Training Home Obedience I
(5 Participant Limit)
Sep 29-Nov 3
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-6:40pm Sandy Miller
Helen Venneman
Lisa Sallee
2 filled
Obedience Training Beyond Home Obedience
(5 Participant Limit)
Sep 29-Nov 3
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:00pm Kathy Davidson
Julie Burgin

Classes Starting November, 2020

Type
(Click for Registration)
Title
(Click for Description)
DateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Notes
Obedience Training Home Obedience I
(5 Participant Limit)
Nov 10-Dec 15
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-6:40pm Sandy Miller
Helen Venneman
Lisa Sallee
Obedience Training Beyond Home Obedience
(5 Participant Limit)
Nov 10-Dec 15
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:00pm Kathy Davidson
Julie Burgin

 

Class Descriptions

All Agility Class Descriptions
All Obedience Class Descriptions
All Nosework Class Descriptions

 

Recent Classes

TypeTitleDateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Notes
Beginning Nosework
(10 Participant Limit)
Jan 4-Feb 8
Saturday Class
11:15am-12:15pm Johnnette Ulch
Beth Haley
Full
Beginning Nosework
(10 Participant Limit)
Jan 4-Feb 8
Saturday Class
12:30pm-1:30pm Johnnette Ulch
Diana Pesek
Full
Nosework Skills
(10 Participant Limit)
Jan 4-Jan 25
Saturday Class
2:00pm-4:00pm Diana Pesek
Johnnette Ulch
FULL
Beginning Agility
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 5-Feb 9
skip 1/19 & 2/2
Sunday Class
12:00pm-1:00pm Barb Wyatt
Randy Carris
7 Filled
Heeling
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 6-Feb 3
skip Jan 13
Monday Class
7:00pm-8:00pm Liz Drexler FULL
Home Obedience I
(10 Participant Limit)
Jan 7-Feb 11
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Sandy Miller
Helen Venneman
Lisa Sallee
FULL
Beyond Home Obedience
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 7-Feb 11
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Julie Burgin
Kathy Davidson
FULL
Beginning Agility 3
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 16-Feb 13
skip Jan 23
Thrusday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Ed Railsback
Randy Carris
7 Filled
Discrimination, Distance and Crosses 2
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 16-Feb 13
skip Jan 23
Thrusday Class
7:30pm-8:30pm Ed Railsback 6 Filled
Nosework Skills
(10 Participant Limit)
Feb 1-Feb 22
Saturday Class
2:00pm-4:00pm Diana Pesek
Johnnette Ulch
Full
Beginning Agility 2 Jumps & Tunnels
(8 Participant Limit)
Class 1 of 2
Feb 16-Mar 15
skip Mar 1
Sunday Class
12:00pm-1:00pm Carissa Wemmie
Allison Kaiser
6 Filled
Home Obedience I
(10 Participant Limit)

CANCELLED
after 3/16/20
Feb 25-Mar 31
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Sandy Miller
Helen Venneman
Lisa Sallee
FULL
AKC Rally: Intermediate, Advanced
(8 Participant Limit)

CANCELLED
after 3/16/20
Feb 25-Mar 31
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Kathy Davidson
Julie Burgin
FULL
Intermediate Agility 1
(8 Participant Limit)

CANCELLED
after 3/16/20
Mar 5-Apr 2
skip Mar 26
Thursday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Ed Railsback
Randy Carris
FULL
Intermediate Nosework Skills
(8 Participant Limit)

CANCELLED
after 3/16/20
Feb 28-Mar 20
Friday Class
7:30pm-9:00pm Johnette Ulch
Karen Abben
7 filled
Beginning Nosework 2
(10 Participant Limit)

CANCELLED
after 3/16/20
Mar 5-Mar 26
Thursday Class
7:30pm-9:00pm Johnnette Ulch
Michele Hartzler
Kristi Murdock
FULL
Home Obedience I
(10 Participant Limit)

CANCELLED
Apr 7-May 12
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Sandy Miller
Helen Venneman
Lisa Sallee
6 filled
Beyond Home Obedience
(8 Participant Limit)

CANCELLED
Apr 7-May 12
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Kathy Davidson
Julie Burgin
FULL
Begin Nosework Skills
(8 Participant Limit)

CANCELLED
Apr 9-Apr 30
Thursday Class
5:30pm-7:00pm Barb Wyatt
Roxanne VonTayson
2 filled
Beginning Agility 2: Contacts
(8 Participant Limit)

CANCELLED
Apr 17-May 8
Friday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Diane Eastman
Karen Abbens
Nosework Skills Level 1
(6 Participant Limit)

CANCELLED
May 6-June 10
Offsite
Wednesday Class
5:00pm-6:00pm Diana Pesek
Johnnette Ulch
2 Filled
Nosework Skills Level 2
(6 Participant Limit)

CANCELLED
May 6-June 10
Offsite
Wednesday Class
6:15pm-7:15pm Diana Pesek
Johnnette Ulch
3 filled
Home Obedience I
(10 Participant Limit)

CANCELLED
May 19-Jun 23
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm
Beyond Home Obedience
(8 Participant Limit)

CANCELLED
May 19-Jun 23
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm

 

Past Classes

Older
2017
2018
2019

 

Coordinators Only

Notes/Instructors

since 5/20/14