Current Agility Classes

No Current Classes

 

Upcoming Agility Classes

No Upcoming Classes
Check back soon

 

Class Descriptions

All Agility Class Descriptions
All Obedience Class Descriptions
All Nosework Class Descriptions

 

Recent Classes

TypeTitleDateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Notes
Beginning Nosework
(10 Participant Limit)
Jan 4-Feb 8
Saturday Class
11:15am-12:15pm Johnnette Ulch
Beth Haley
Full
Beginning Nosework
(10 Participant Limit)
Jan 4-Feb 8
Saturday Class
12:30pm-1:30pm Johnnette Ulch
Diana Pesek
Full
Nosework Skills
(10 Participant Limit)
Jan 4-Jan 25
Saturday Class
2:00pm-4:00pm Diana Pesek
Johnnette Ulch
FULL
Beginning Agility
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 5-Feb 9
skip 1/19 & 2/2
Sunday Class
12:00pm-1:00pm Barb Wyatt
Randy Carris
7 Filled
Heeling
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 6-Feb 3
skip Jan 13
Monday Class
7:00pm-8:00pm Liz Drexler FULL
Home Obedience I
(10 Participant Limit)
Jan 7-Feb 11
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Sandy Miller
Helen Venneman
Lisa Sallee
FULL
Beyond Home Obedience
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 7-Feb 11
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Julie Burgin
Kathy Davidson
FULL
Beginning Agility 3
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 16-Feb 13
skip Jan 23
Thrusday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Ed Railsback
Randy Carris
7 Filled
Discrimination, Distance and Crosses 2
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 16-Feb 13
skip Jan 23
Thrusday Class
7:30pm-8:30pm Ed Railsback 6 Filled
Nosework Skills
(10 Participant Limit)
Feb 1-Feb 22
Saturday Class
2:00pm-4:00pm Diana Pesek
Johnnette Ulch
Full
Beginning Agility 2 Jumps & Tunnels
(8 Participant Limit)
Class 1 of 2
Feb 16-Mar 15
skip Mar 1
Sunday Class
12:00pm-1:00pm Carissa Wemmie
Allison Kaiser
6 Filled
Home Obedience I
(10 Participant Limit)

CANCELLED
after 3/16/20
Feb 25-Mar 31
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Sandy Miller
Helen Venneman
Lisa Sallee
FULL
AKC Rally: Intermediate, Advanced
(8 Participant Limit)

CANCELLED
after 3/16/20
Feb 25-Mar 31
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Kathy Davidson
Julie Burgin
FULL
Intermediate Agility 1
(8 Participant Limit)

CANCELLED
after 3/16/20
Mar 5-Apr 2
skip Mar 26
Thursday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Ed Railsback
Randy Carris
FULL
Intermediate Nosework Skills
(8 Participant Limit)

CANCELLED
after 3/16/20
Feb 28-Mar 20
Friday Class
7:30pm-9:00pm Johnette Ulch
Karen Abben
7 filled
Beginning Nosework 2
(10 Participant Limit)

CANCELLED
after 3/16/20
Mar 5-Mar 26
Thursday Class
7:30pm-9:00pm Johnnette Ulch
Michele Hartzler
Kristi Murdock
FULL
Home Obedience I
(10 Participant Limit)

CANCELLED
Apr 7-May 12
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Sandy Miller
Helen Venneman
Lisa Sallee
6 filled
Beyond Home Obedience
(8 Participant Limit)

CANCELLED
Apr 7-May 12
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Kathy Davidson
Julie Burgin
FULL
Begin Nosework Skills
(8 Participant Limit)

CANCELLED
Apr 9-Apr 30
Thursday Class
5:30pm-7:00pm Barb Wyatt
Roxanne VonTayson
2 filled
Beginning Agility 2: Contacts
(8 Participant Limit)

CANCELLED
Apr 17-May 8
Friday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Diane Eastman
Karen Abbens

 

Past Classes

Older
2017
2018
2019

 

Coordinators Only

Notes/Instructors

since 5/20/14