2021 Classes

TypeTitleDateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Notes
Home Obedience I
(5 Participant Limit)
Jan 5-Feb 9
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-6:40pm Sandy Miller
Lisa Sallee
FULL
Beyond Home Obedience
(6 Participant Limit)
Jan 5-Feb 16 Feb 9
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:00pm Kathy Davidson
Julie Burgin
FULL
Intermediate Nosework Skills
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 10-Feb 14
Sunday Class
10:00am-11:00am Johnnette Ulch
Beth Haley
FULL
Nosework Skills Level 2
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 10-Feb 14
Sunday Class
11:30am-12:30pm Johnnette Ulch FULL
Home Obedience I
(7 Participant Limit)
Feb 16-Mar 23
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-6:40pm Sandy Miller
Lisa Sallee
FULL
AKC Beginning Novice/Novice 7pm
(6 Participant Limit)
Feb 23-Mar 30
Feb 16-Mar 23
Tuesday Class
7:00pm-7:45pm Kathy Davidson
Julie Burgin
FULL
AKC Beginning Novice/Novice 8pm
(6 Participant Limit)
Feb 23-Mar 30
Feb 16-Mar 23
Tuesday Class
8:00pm-8:45pm Kathy Davidson
Julie Burgin
FULL
Intermediate Agility 1
(4 Participant Limit)
March 25-April 15
Thursday Class
6:30pm-7:30pm Ed Railsback FULL
Advanced Handling
(4 Participant Limit)
March 25-April 15
Thursday Class
8:00-9:00pm Ed Railsback FULL
Home Obedience I
(5 Participant Limit)
Mar 30-May 4
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-6:40pm Sandy Miller
Lisa Sallee
FULL
Beyond Home Obedience
(6 Participant Limit)
Apr 6-May 11
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:00pm Kathy Davidson
Julie Burgin
FULL
Beginning Agility 11am
(3 Participant Limit)
Apr 11-May 2
Sunday Class
11:00am-11:30am Carissa Wemmie FULL
Beginning Agility 11:45am
(3 Participant Limit)
Apr 11-May 2
Sunday Class
11:45a-12:15pm Carissa Wemmie FULL
Sequencing
(5 Participant Limit)
Apr 29
Thursday Class
7:00pm-9:00pm Ed Railsback 3 FILLED
Beginning 2 - Contacts
(6 Participant Limit)
May 6-June 3
skip May 20
Thursday Class
6:30pm-7:30pm Gary Warner FULL
Intermediate 2
(6 Participant Limit)

CANCELLED
May 6-June 3
skip May 20
Thursday Class
8:00pm-9:00pm Randy Carris 2 Filled
Home Obedience I
(8 Participant Limit)
May 18-June 22
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-6:40pm Sandy Miller
Lisa Sallee
Courtney Timmerman
FULL
Beyond Home Obedience
(6 Participant Limit)
May 18-June 22
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:00pm Kathy Davidson
Julie Burgin
FULL
Buried Hides
(10 Participant Limit)
May 20-June 24
Thursday Class
7:30pm-8:30pm Diana Pesek
Carolyn Schaldecker
FULL